Platforms:

Instruments:

Account typeMicroMiniStandardGoldPlatinumECNLot sizeComission per lot, USD
AssetSpreadSpreadSpreadSpreadSpreadSpread
US.OIL1098.587610004 – 7
UK.OIL1098.587610004 – 7
XNG/USD987.5765100004 – 7
XAG/USD40302520151010004 – 7
XAU/USD5040353025201004 – 7
XAU/EUR6858534843381004 – 7
XPD/USD4984884834784734681004 – 7
XPT/USD5185085034984934881004 – 7
Copper38282318138100004 – 7
Account typeMiniStandardGoldPlatinumLeverageLot sizeComission per lot, USD
AssetSpreadSpreadSpreadSpread
USO/USD98.5871:20010004 – 7
UKO/USD98.5871:20010004 – 7
XNG/USD109.5981:50100004 – 7
XAG/USD403020151:20010004 – 7
XAU/USD504030251:2001004 – 7
XPD/USD4984884784731:2001004 – 7
XPT/USD5185084984931:2001004 – 7
Trading toolTicker symbolBase currencyVolume of 1 lot (number of contracts)Spread (pips)Commission, 1 lot (USD)Margen to open a deal 1 lot (USD)Leverage used to open deals on WEB platform
Amazon.com, Inc.AMAZONUSD10024-593 – 730001:20
The Boeing CompanyBOEINGUSD10007-423 – 730001:20
VOLKSWAGEN AGVolksWagenUSD100015-503 – 730001:20
Apple Inc.APPLEUSD10007-423 – 730001:20
Exxon Mobil CorporationExxonMobilUSD10006-403 – 730001:20
Facebook, Inc.FacebookUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
Alphabet Inc.GOOGLEUSD10016-513 – 730001:20
Microsoft CorporationMICROSOFTUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
Ferrari N.V.FERRARIUSD10007-423 – 730001:20
MasterCard IncorporatedMastercardUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
The Coca-Cola CompanyCOCACOLAUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
eBay Inc.EBAYUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
NIKE, Inc.NIKEUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
IBMIBMUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
Visa Inc.VISAUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
Chevron Inc.ChevronUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
JP Morgan & Chase Co.JPMorganChUSD10006-413 – 730001:20
Renault GroupRenaultEUR10006-413 – 730001:20
BMW AGBMWEUR10006-413 – 730001:20
Alinma BankAlinmaUSD1000103 – 730001:20
Alujain CorporationAlujainUSD1000103 – 730001:20
Arab National BankArabBankUSD1000153 – 730001:20
Banque Saudi FransiBankSaFransUSD1000253 – 730001:20
Kingdom Holding CompanyKingdomUSD1000253 – 730001:20
National Gas & Industrialization CompanyNatlGasIndUSD1000253 – 730001:20
Sahara Petrochemicals CompanySaharaUSD1000103 – 730001:20
Samba Financial GroupSambaGroupEUR1000103 – 730001:20
Saudi Basic Industries CorporationSaudiBasicUSD1000303 – 730001:20
Saudi Electricity CompanySaudElectroUSD1000153 – 730001:20
Saudi KayanSaudiKayanUSD1000103 – 730001:20
Bank of ChinaBankofChinaCNH1000063 – 730001:20
China Railway Group LimitedChinaRailCNH1000063 – 730001:20
Industrial and Commercial Bank of ChinaICBankChinaCNH1000063 – 730001:20
Pacific SecuritiesPacificSecCNH1000063 – 730001:20
PetroChinaPetroChinaCNH1000063 – 730001:20
AdidasAdidasEUR1000103 – 730001:20
AudiAudiEUR1004603 – 730001:20
BarclaysBarclaysEUR1000063 – 730001:20
BHP BillitonBHPBillitonEUR100063 – 730001:20
BNP ParibasBNPParibasEUR100063 – 730001:20
Rio TintoRioTintoEUR100063 – 730001:20
SiemensSiemensEUR1000103 – 730001:20
Adobe SystemsAdobeUSD100083 – 730001:20
Citigroup IncCitigroupUSD100063 – 730001:20
Deutsche BankDeutBankUSD100063 – 730001:20
Ford Motor CompanyFordUSD100063 – 730001:20
General ElectricGenElectricUSD100063 – 730001:20
GoProGoProUSD100063 – 730001:20
Harley-DavidsonHarleyDavidUSD100083 – 730001:20
IntelIntelUSD100063 – 730001:20
Manchester United PLCManchesterUUSD1000153 – 730001:20
Tesla MotorsTeslaUSD1000153 – 730001:20
WalmartWalMartUSD100063 – 730001:20
Saudi Investment BankSaudiInBankUSD10000153 – 730001:20
NvidiaNVDAUSD1000103 – 730001:20
American ExpressAXPUSD1000103 – 730001:20
NETFLIX, Inc.NETFLIXUSD10024-593 – 730001:20
Norilskiy NickelNorNikelRUB500from 153 – 730001:20
LukoilLukoilRUB1500from 103 – 730001:20
MTSMTSRUB15000from 123 – 730001:20
UralkaliyUralkaliyRUB30000from 123 – 730001:20
Gazprom NeftGazpromNeftRUB15000from 123 – 730001:20
GazpromGazpromRUB30000from 153 – 730001:20
RosneftRosneftRUB15000from 103 – 730001:20
Sberbank of RussiaSberbankRUB30000from 123 – 730001:20
Trading toolTicker symbolBase currencyVolume of 1 lot (number of contracts)Spread (pips), for different accountsCommission, 1 lot (USD), for different accountsMargen to open a deal 1 lot (USD)
Dow Jones Industrial AverageUSA30USD102 – 3.43 – 71700
S&P 500SPX500USD100,3 – 1.73 – 7200
Nasdaq 100NAS100USD101 – 2.43 – 7400
FTSE 100UK100GBP102 – 3.43 – 71000
Euro Stoxx 50EUR50EUR102 – 3.43 – 7400
CAC 40FRA40EUR101 – 2.43 – 7500
DAX 30GER30EUR100.6 – 23 – 71200
IBEX 35ESP35EUR106 – 7.83 – 71000
S&P/MIBITA40EUR107 – 8.43 – 72500
Nikkei 225JPN225JPY1005 – 6.43 – 7150
Hang SengHKD33HKD105 – 6.43 – 7300
US Dollar IndexUSDIndexUSD10000.1 – 1.43 – 71200
AEX25AEX25EUR101.1 – 1.53 – 71000
FTSE50 ChinaFTSE50ChinaHKD102.5 – 3.93 – 71200
S&P/ASX 200AUS200AUD101 – 2.43 – 7400
Micex IndexMicex IndexRUB30253 – 71800
CSI 300CSI300USD101.2 – 3.23 – 7500
Trading toolSpreadLeverage
MiniStandardGoldPlatinum
DAX/EUR21.51.20.91:50
IBX/EUR7.46.96.66.31:50
CAC/EUR2.41.91.61.31:50
NSQ/USD2.41.91.61.31:50
SP5/USD1.71.20.90.61:50
E50/EUR3.42.92.62.31:50
SPI/AUD3.42.92.62.31:50
FTS/GBP3.42.92.62.31:50
DOW/USD3.42.92.62.31:50
NKY/JPY6.45.95.65.31:50
HSI/HKD7.46.96.66.31:50
Account typeMiniStandardGoldPlatinum
Currency pairSpreadSpreadSpreadSpread
AUD/CAD3.83.332.6
AUD/CHF3.73.22.92.5
AUD/HUF29.829.32928.6
AUD/JPY3.22.72.42
AUD/NOK6.74.23.42.9
AUD/NZD4.94.44.13.7
AUD/SEK5.153.42.9
AUD/SGD2.721.31.1
AUD/USD2.72.21.91.5
CAD/CHF3.93.43.12.7
CHF/DKK1210.432.6
CHF/JPY43.53.22.8
CHF/HUF6.753.42.9
CHF/NOK47.346.846.546.1
CHF/PLN21.51.20.8
CHF/SEK7.35.53.73.1
EUR/AUD3.32.82.52.1
EUR/CAD3.42.92.62.2
EUR/CHF32.52.21.8
EUR/CZK66.56665.765
EUR/DKK5.24.74.44
EUR/GBP2.82.321.6
EUR/HKD6463.563.262.8
EUR/HUF3635.535.234.5
EUR/JPY3.42.92.62.2
EUR/MXN3736.536.235.8
EUR/NOK4039.539.238.8
EUR/NZD76.56.25.8
EUR/PLN2524.524.223.8
EUR/RUB421.50421.20420.90420.50
EUR/SEK3736.536.235.8
EUR/SGD4443.543.242.8
EUR/TRY12.51211.711.3
EUR/USD2.521.71.3
EUR/ZAR8887.587.286.8
GBP/AUD5.95.45.14.7
GBP/CAD6.86.365.6
GBP/CHF5.554.74.3
GBP/DKK173172.5172.2171.8
GBP/HUF2928.528.227.8
GBP/JPY3.83.332.6
GBP/NOK76.976.476.175.7
GBP/NZD8.27.77.47
GBP/PLN3231.531.230.8
GBP/SEK66.966.466.165.7
GBP/SGD54.54.23.5
GBP/TRY23.623.122.822.4
GBP/USD2.92.42.11.7
GBP/ZAR144143.5143.2142.8
HKD/JPY3029.529.228.8
NOK/JPY1615.515.214.8
NZD/CAD4.13.63.32.9
NZD/CHF43.53.22.8
NZD/JPY3.93.43.12.7
NZD/SGD54.54.23.8
NZD/USD2.92.42.11.7
SEK/JPY6.66.15.85.4
SGD/JPY5756.556.255.8
TRY/JPY3635.535.234.8
USD/CAD3.12.62.31.9
USD/CHF2.521.71.3
USD/CNH1514.514.213.5
USD/CZK7473.573.272.8
USD/DKK104103.5103.2102.8
USD/HKD6463.563.262.8
USD/HUF3332.532.231.8
USD/JPY2.62.11.81.4
USD/MXN44.243.743.443
USD/NOK41.440.940.640.2
USD/PLN29.52928.728.3
USD/RUB281.50281.20280.90280.50
USD/SEK37.637.136.836.4
USD/SGD4443.543.242.8
USD/TRY14.614.113.813.4
USD/ZAR124.5124123.7123.3
ZAR/JPY2.521.71
Account typeMiniStandardGoldPlatinumECN
Currency pairSpreadSpreadSpreadSpreadSpread
AUD/CAD3.332.72.31.8
AUD/CHF3.22.92.62.21.7
AUD/HUF29.32928.728.327.8
AUD/JPY2.72.42.11.71.2
AUD/NZD4.44.13.83.42.9
AUD/USD2.21.91.61.20.7
CAD/CHF3.43.12.82.41.9
CHF/JPY3.53.22.92.52
CHF/NOK46.846.546.245.845.3
CHF/PLN1.51.20.90.50
EUR/AUD2.82.52.21.81.3
EUR/CAD2.92.62.31.91.4
EUR/CHF2.52.21.91.51
EUR/CZK54.554.253.953.553
EUR/DKK4.74.44.13.73.2
EUR/GBP2.321.71.30.8
EUR/HKD63.563.262.962.562
EUR/HUF35.535.234.934.534
EUR/JPY2.92.62.31.91.4
EUR/MXN36.536.235.935.535
EUR/NOK39.539.238.938.538
EUR/NZD6.56.25.95.55
EUR/PLN24.524.223.923.523
EUR/RUB732.5732.2731.9731.5731
EUR/SEK36.536.235.935.535
EUR/SGD43.543.242.942.542
EUR/TRY1211.711.41110.5
EUR/USD21.71.410.5
EUR/ZAR87.587.286.986.586
GBP/AUD5.45.14.84.43.9
GBP/CAD6.365.75.34.8
GBP/CHF54.74.443.5
GBP/DKK172.5172.2171.9171.5171
GBP/HUF28.528.227.927.527
GBP/JPY3.332.72.31.8
GBP/NOK76.476.175.875.474.9
GBP/NZD7.77.47.16.76.2
GBP/PLN31.531.230.930.530
GBP/SEK66.466.165.865.464.9
GBP/SGD4.24.23.93.53
GBP/TRY23.122.822.522.121.6
GBP/USD2.42.11.81.40.9
GBP/ZAR143.5143.2142.9142.5142
HKD/JPY29.529.228.928.528
NOK/JPY15.515.214.914.514
NZD/CAD3.63.332.62.1
NZD/CHF3.53.22.92.52
NZD/JPY3.43.12.82.41.9
NZD/SGD4.54.23.93.53
NZD/USD2.42.11.81.40.9
SGD/JPY56.556.255.955.555
TRY/JPY35.535.234.934.534
USD/CAD2.62.321.61.1
USD/CHF21.71.410.5
USD/CNH1514.514.213.510
USD/CZK73.573.272.972.572
USD/DKK103.5103.2102.9102.5102
USD/HKD63.563.262.962.562
USD/HUF32.532.231.931.531
USD/JPY2.11.81.51.10.6
USD/MXN43.743.443.142.742.2
USD/NOK40.940.640.339.939.4
USD/PLN2928.728.42827.5
USD/RUB48.648.34847.647.1
USD/SEK37.136.836.536.135.6
USD/SGD43.543.242.942.542
USD/TRY14.113.813.513.112.6
USD/ZAR124123.7123.4123122.5
ZAR/JPY2.521.710.5
AssetName tickerBase currencyLot sizeFloating spread for different groupsCommission (for 1 lot) for different groupsLeverage
BitcoinBTC/USDUSD1from 100 (USD)10-201:5
BitcoinCashBitcoinCashUSD10from 35 (USD)10-201:5
EtheriumEtheriumUSD10from 14 (USD)10-201:5
LitecoinLitecoinUSD100from 6 (USD)10-201:5
MoneroMoneroUSD100from 5 (USD)10-201:5
RippleRippleUSD10000from 0.06 (USD)10-201:5
ZcashZcashUSD10from 7 (USD)10-201:5
BATBAT/USDUSD10000from 0.04 (USD)10-201:5
DASHDASH/USDUSD10from 11 (USD)10-201:5
EOSEOS/USDUSD1000from 0.14 (USD)10-201:5
ETCETC/USDUSD100from 1.1 (USD)10-201:5
IOTAIOTA/USDUSD10000from 0.06 (USD)10-201:5
NEONEO/USDUSD100from 5 (USD)10-201:5
OMGOMG/USDUSD1000from 0.6 (USD)10-201:5
XAIXAI/USDUSD10from 32 (USD)10-201:5
XLMXLM/USDUSD10000from 0.04 (USD)10-201:5

Market trading online has grown in popularity. Traders can now do so in the comfort of their own homes. You can buy or sell indices through umarkets.com.

  • Ultra tight spreads;
  • Risk diversification – trading a stock index spread out the risk compared to individual stock;
  • Investment in global markets;

Trading Hours

With umarkets.com, you can trade global indices from your desktop! Trading hours on umarkets.com vary from instrument to instrument. Please check our trading times.

IndicesTrading hours (GMT):Daily Break time(GMT):
NAS100Sun 22:00 – Fri 20:1520:15 – 20:30, 21:00 – 22:00
SPX 500Sun 22:00 – Fri 20:1520:15 – 20:30, 21:00 – 22:00
USA.30Sun 22:00 – Fri 20:1520:15 – 20:30, 21:00 – 22:00
EUR.50Mon 06:05 – Fri 19:5520:00 – 6:00
UK.100Mon 06:05 – Fri 19:5520:00 – 6:00
FRA40Mon 06:05 – Fri 19:5520:00 – 6:00
GER.30Mon 06:05 – Fri 19:5520:00 – 6:00
ITA.40Mon 07:05 – Fri 15:2515:30 – 7:00
ESP.35Mon 07:05 – Fri 15:2515:30 – 7:00
SUI.20Mon 06:00 – Fri 19:5520:00 – 06:00
AUS200Sun 23:55 – Fri 20:5506:30 – 07:10,
21:00 – 23:50
JPN225Sun 23:00 – Fri 20:1520:15 – 23:00
HKG.33Mon 01:15 – Fri 08:1504:00 – 05:00,
08:15 – 01:15
Micex IndexMon 07:00 – Fri 20:50 07:00 – 11:00
11:05 – 15:45
16:05 – 20:50
CSI300Mon 05:05 – Fri 06:5507:00 – 5:00

Stocks

StocksTrading hours from Mon to Fri (GMT):Daily Break time(GMT):
AMAZON13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
BOEING13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
VolksWagen07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
APPLE13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
ExxonMobil13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Facebook13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
GOOGLE13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
MICROSOFT13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
FERRARI13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Mastercard13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
COCACOLA13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
EBAY13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
NIKE13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Alinma Bank07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Alujain Corporation07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Arab National Bank07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Banque Saudi Fransi07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Kingdom Holding Company07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
National Gas & Industrialization Company07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Sahara Petrochemicals Company07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Samba Financial Group07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Saudi Basic Industries Corporation07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Saudi Electricity Company07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Saudi Kayan07:05 – 11:5512:00 – 07:00
Bank of China01:35 – 06:55 03:30 – 05:00
07:00 – 01:30
China Railway Group Limited01:35 – 06:55 03:30 – 05:00
07:00 – 01:30
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China01:35 – 06:55 03:30 – 05:00
07:00 – 01:30
Pacific Securities01:35 – 06:55 03:30 – 05:00
07:00 – 01:30
PetroChina01:35 – 06:55 03:30 – 05:00
07:00 – 01:30
Adidas07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
Audi07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
Barclays07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
BHP Billiton07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
BNP Paribas07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
Rio Tinto07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
Siemens07:05 – 15:2515:30 – 07:00
Adobe Systems13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Citigroup Inc13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Deutsche Bank13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Ford Motor Company13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
General Electric13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
GoPro13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Harley-Davidson13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Intel13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Manchester United PLC13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Tesla Motors13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
Walmart13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
NETFLIX13:35 – 19:5520:00 – 13:30
NorNikel07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
Lukoil07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
MTS07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
Uralkaliy07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
GazpromNeft07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
Gazprom07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
Rosneft07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00
Sberbank07:05 – 15:4515:40 – 7:00

Expiration dates

Indexes expirationExpiration dateExpiration time (GMT)
AEX2514.03.2018
13.06.2018
14.09.2018
14.12.2018
13.03.2019
12.06.2019
11.09.2019
11.12.2019
20:00
CAC (FRA.40)
DAX (GER.30)
DOW (USA.30)
NSQ (NAS100)
NKY (JPN225)
SP5 (SPX500)
Euro.50
FTSE.100
IBEX.35
Hang Seng Index
S&P/ASX 200
ITA.40
CSI 300
FTSE50 China
SUI.20
MICEX
CSI300

Rolling Commission

If the position remains open and is extended to the next day, then a commission is charged from the trading account for the use of the loan. The amount of commission depends on the amount of the transaction and is 0.005% of its size. The commission is charged at 00:00 GMT.

Currency Rates

Risk disclaimer "Market Solutions Ltd – Suite 305 Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510 Beachmont, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines is a financial services institution outside the European Union Area, which is subject to the supervision of the IFMRRC Certificate 0395 AA V0128 Trading in Forex/ CFDs and Other Derivatives is highly speculative and carries a high level of risk. It is possible to lose all your capital. 70% of trading deals can be unprofitable. These products may not be suitable for everyone and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. This Website may contain information in particular regarding financial services and products that could be regarded b a E.U. supervisory authority as an offer of financial services targeted in Europe. ESMA intervention measures do not apply to customers of Market solutions Ltd and it is your responsibility to choose a company which is most suitable for your trading needs. By clicking continue you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to the risk disclosures, terms of service, cash policies, privacy policies and this notice and that you are visiting this website on your own initiative, without any encouragement whatsoever from Umarkets.com or Market Solutions limited." Cookies notification: “We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we assume that you are happy with it. Continue